Wednesday, January 25, 2012

Hello Kitty Visa Card MP3 Player

Finally! I now have a Visa Card :D And its Hello Kitty ^___^ Haha jokes. Nah, seriously.. It really does look like a visa card right? Yep. Or at least to me :)


Taadah~ Hehe The new Hello Kitty Platinum Plus VISA Credit Card :p Hahaha. Kidding aside, its my new MP3 player *_* I was really so happy when I finally received it. Its really super super super cool and cute and kawaii ^^


Its only 2GB but nah, doesn't really matter because its already big for just a few music. And besides, I listen to some songs on repeat so yeah, 2GB is more than enough.


From afar, it really looks like a card because its really slim. But up close you'll see that its a music player after all.


Here you can see the control buttons. There are 4 small buttons, 2 for volume/forward or backward, 1 for pause, play and on/off and the other one is for reset.


And on this side you can see the slot for the headphone. There's also a small hole for accessories/charms on the side :)


The player actually came with a headphone, but ear buds hurt my ears after hours of listening so I bought another one. It's a clip on earphones and it doesn't hurt my ears. I would have preferred a Hello Kitty earphone too, but since I couldn't find one I just settled for this. I used to have one but it was already dead a year ago :|


I also bought a pink strap so that I can hang it like a necklace or an accessory. Its also more convenient because I can use it at ease anytime I want to listen to music.




I bought this one at ebay for a little over $10. I usually don't buy stuffs like this for such a big amount because I find it a waste but since it was Christmas when I purchased this, I figured it would be okay to rewards myself sometimes :D

8 comments:

  1. super cute!

    http://www.lightbubblepop.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. So tiny and cute!

    I wish my iPod had a place for a strap. It would make it a lot easier to carry it around, and it would be less likely to fall out of my pocket.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. hehe yup, very light, thin and compact. i can squeeze it in my small bag too. the strap is an even easier way to carry it =)

      Delete
  3. Wow that is TOO ADORABLE! Love it!

    http://confessionsofabeauty-holic.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  4. Wow it actually does looks like a card! XD But too bad there's no display? >o<

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. its thin like a card, and even the design looks like a card =P
      it would have been better if there was a screen but then it would be more expensive, so ill just settle for this one for now :D

      Delete